Coronavirus/COVID-19 Latest Updates Read more

Staff

Rolls Crescent Staff List 2019/2020

Senior Leadership Team
Executive Head
Jo Ashcroft
Head of School:  EYFS and KS1
Helen Turner
Head of School: KS2
Jeff Reynolds
Assistant Head / Phase Leader - Years 3 & 4 
Mike Jenkins
Assistant Head / Phase Leader - Early Years
Sandie Lord
Assistant Head / Phase Leader - Years 1 & 2 
Megan Barlow
Assistant Head / Phase Leader - Years 5 & 6 
Toni Elkington
Inclusion Manager
Jane Traore
English Standards Leaders
Laura Campbell/Toni Elkington
Maths Standards Leader 
Ben Hulme
Early Years Phase - Donna Harrison
Class 
Teacher
Teaching Assistants
N
Marianna Antiochou
Claire Prinsep
Manasha Yasin - Bi-lingual Support
R1 
Rebecca Frier
Sandie Lord
Magda Donlan
Shukira Pardes
R2 
Zara Thomason
Rebecca Higgins
Carrie Entwistle
Years 1 & 2 - Louise Openshaw
Class
Teacher
Teaching Assistant
1A
Ashraf Hasan
Janet Liddle
1B
Megan Barlow
Sally Noone
Kate Sraha
Jenna Bah
2A
Maria Armstong
Fiona Wilkinson
Emma Chadwick
Ahmed Hassan
2B
Laura Campbell
Diane Shakoor
Years 3 & 4 - Mike Jenkins
Class 
Teacher
Teaching Assistants
3A
Mike Jenkins
Julie Rand
3B
Molly Mason
David Donlan​
4A 
Matthew Conner
John Fisher
4B
Andrew Earl
John Fisher
Years 5 & 6 - Toni Elkington
Class 
Teacher
Teaching Assistants
5A
Joshua Rice
Georgina Caldwell
5B
Richie Hannon
Gemma Shiels
6A
Toni Elkington
Karina Archer 1:1
Shim Zameer 1:1
Andy Brown
6B
Ben Hulme
Andy Brown
Year 6 staff
Debbie Mitchelhill

Carol Warham

Teaching and Support Team
Josh Quilliam Computing Support
Ben Collinson
Computing Teacher
Sandra Graham 
Parent Support Advisor
Louise Knotman
Primary Inclusion Partnership
Paul Kennedy
Sports Coach
Support Staff
Kay Roche
Business Manager
Rebecca Pickard
Administrative Assistant and Attendance Officer
Rehana Khanum
Administrative Assistant
Support Staff - Catering
Sat Singh
Catering Manager
Andries Fourie Deputy Catering Manager
Bev Bryan
Catering Assistant
Keely Wooller
Catering Assistant
Stella Enotoe
Catering Assistant
Abdallah Adam Catering Assistant
Lunchtime Organisers
Senior Lunchtime Organiser
Bev Alti
Foundation
Manasha Yasin
Hayat Abdi
Hanane Boujelajel
Carmela Cosentino
 
Natalie Addison
Shukria Pardes
Kaniz Fatama Chowdhury
KS1
Janet Liddle - Lead
Jackie Gledhill
​Bev Alti
KS2
 
Lynne Daley
Mr Ahmed
Amanda Healey
Tony McCalla
Paula Lennon
Support Staff - Site Maintenance
Sharon Chapman
Site Manager
Paula Lennon
Cleaner
Amanda Healey
Cleaner
Jackie Gledhill
Cleaner
Tony McCalla
Cleaner
Trisha Quinn Cleaner
Patricia Fay Cleaner
Support staff - Classroom
Beverley Alti
Nicole Cunningham
Karina Archer 1:1
Jaymie Blake
Suzanne Meakins
Angela O'Brien
Fiona Reilly
Susan Shelmerdine
Shamim Zameer 1:1
Jermaine Barton
Stan Penrose
Charmian Walters

 

Twitter

Class Blogs

Have a look at our work on our recently updated blogs.

Contact Us

Rolls Crescent Primary School
Rolls Crescent
Hulme
Manchester
M15 5FT

0161 209 9930