Staff

Rolls Crescent Staff List 2022/2023

Senior Leadership Team
Executive Head
Jo Ashcroft
Head of School:  EYFS and KS1
Helen Turner
Head of School: KS2
Jeff Reynolds
Inclusion Manager (SEND Leader)
Jane Traore
KS2 Assistant Head 
Mike Jenkins
EYFS and KS1 Assistant Head 
Louise Openshaw
English Standards Leaders
Toni Purdue
Maths Standards Leader 
Ben Hulme
Early Years Phase
Class 
Teacher
Teaching Assistants
N1
Zara Thomason
Sally Noone
Claire Prinsep
Janey Murphy
Manasha Yasin - Bi-lingual Support
R1 
Sandie Lord
Debbie Woodward
Carrie Entwistle
R2 
Marianna Antiochou Shukria Pardes
Years 1 & 2
Class
Teacher
Teaching Assistant
1A
Ashraf Hasan
Magda Donlan
1B
Megan Barlow
Kate Sraha
Kate Sraha
David Donlan
2A
Louise Openshaw
 
Diane Shakoor
Ahmed Hassan
2B
Maria Armstrong
Fiona Wilkinson
Georgina Caldwell
Years 3 & 4
Class 
Teacher
Teaching Assistants
3A
Lewie Greenhalgh
Julie Rand
3B
Mike Jenkins​
David Donlan
4A 
Matt Conner
John Fisher
4B
Molly Mason Jenna Bah
Years 5 & 6
Class 
Teacher
Teaching Assistants
5A
Toni Purdue
Richie Hannon
Andy Brown
5B
Ben Hulme
Carol Warham
Andy Brown
6A
Josh Rice
Gemma Shiels
6B
Sam Jones
Gemma Shiels
Year 6 staff
Nicky Ojo
 
Teaching and Support Team
Josh Quilliam Computing Support
Ben Collinson
Computing Teacher
Sandra Graham 
Parent Support Advisor
Louise Knotman
Primary Inclusion Partnership
Nicky Ojo The Hive/SEND Provision
Support Staff
Kay Roche
Business Manager
Rebecca Pickard
Administrative Assistant and Attendance Officer
Christina Dawber
Administrative Assistant
Support Staff - Catering
Jessica Ruiz Esquitino
Catering Manager
Bev Bryan Catering Assistant
Keely Wooller
Catering Assistant
Stella Enotoe
Catering Assistant
Abdallah Adam Catering Assistant
  Catering Assistant
Lunchtime Organisers
Senior Lunchtime Organiser
Amanda Healey
Foundation
Manasha Yasin
Hanane Boujelajel
Carmela Cosentino
 
Ahmed Moussaid
Shukria Pardes
 
KS1
Ahmed Hassan
Paula Lennon​
Leah Knight
KS2
 
Lynne Daley
Sharon Chapman
Amanda Healey
Deborah Boutty
Kaniz Fatama Chowdhury
Support Staff - Site Maintenance
Sharon Chapman
Site Manager
Paula Lennon
Cleaner
Amanda Healey
Cleaner
Jackie Gledhill
Cleaner
Support staff - Classroom
Zac Aimson
Suzanne Meakins
Angela O'Brien
Fiona Reilly
Shamim Zameer
Charmian Walters
Chris Royal
Sebastiao Miguel
Natalie Addison
 

 

 

Twitter

Class Blogs

Have a look at our work on our recently updated blogs.

Contact Us

Rolls Crescent Primary School
Rolls Crescent
Hulme
Manchester
M15 5FT

0161 209 9930