Staff

Rolls Crescent Staff List 2019/2020

Senior Leadership Team
Executive Head
David Watson
Head of School:  EYFS and KS1
Helen Turner
Head of School: KS2
Jeff Reynolds
Assistant Head / Phase Leader - Years 3 & 4 
Mike Jenkins
Assistant Head / Phase Leader - Early Years
Sandie Lord
Assistant Head / Phase Leader - Years 1 & 2 
Louise Openshaw
Assistant Head / Phase Leaderr - Years 5 & 6 
Toni Elkington
Inclusion Manager
Jane Traore
English Standards Leaders
Laura Campbell/Toni Elkington
Maths Standards Leader 
Ben Hulme
Early Years Phase - Donna Harrison
Class 
Teacher
Teaching Assistants
N1
Philippa Fernley​
Carrie Entwistle
N2 
Marianna Antiochou Manasha Yasin - Bi-lingual Support
R1 
Rebecca Frier
Sandie Lord
Magda Donlan
R2 
Zara Thomason
Rebecca Higgins
Claire Prinsep
Years 1 & 2 - Louise Openshaw
Class
Teacher
Teaching Assistant
1A
Ashraf Hasan
Janet Liddle
1B
Megan Barlow
Sally Noone
Kate Sraha
2A
Louise Openshaw
Jules Llewelyn
Emma Chadwick
Shukria Pardes
2B
Laura Campbell
Diane Shakoor
Years 3 & 4 - Mike Jenkins
Class 
Teacher
Teaching Assistants
3A
Mike Jenkins
Georgina Caldwell
John Fisher
3B
Molly Mason
David Donlan​
4A 
Matthew Conner
Julie Rand
4B
Maria Armstrong
Lorraine Lowrie
Catherine Swinburne
Years 5 & 6 - Toni Elkington
Class 
Teacher
Teaching Assistants
5A
Joshua Rice
Gemma Shiels
Karina Archer 1:1
5B
Richie Hannon
Gemma Shiels
6A
Toni Elkington
Andy Brown
6B
Ben Hulme
Andy Brown
6C
Debbie Mitchelhill
Carol Warham
Andy Brown
Teaching and Support Team
Josh Quilliam Computing Support
Ben Collinson
Computing Teacher
Nicole Cunningham
School Action Support
Lee Morgan Safe Guarding Deputy
Sandra Graham 
Parent Support Advisor
Louise Knotman
Primary Inclusion Partnership
Paul Kennedy
Sports Coach
Support Staff
Kay Roche
Business Manager
Rebecca Pickard
Administrative Assistant and Attendance Officer
Rehana Khanum
Administrative Assistant
Support Staff - Catering
Sat Singh
Catering Manager
Andries Fourie Deputy Catering Manager
Bev Bryan
Catering Assistant
Keely Wooller
Catering Assistant
Stella Enotoe
Catering Assistant
Abdallah Adam Catering Assistant
Lunchtime Organisers
Senior Lunchtime Organiser
Bev Alti
Foundation
Manasha Yasin
Hayat Abdi (Mat leave)
 
Yyonne Dalglish
Shukria Pardes
KS1
Janet Liddle - Lead
Jackie Gledhill
​Bev Alti
KS2
 
Lynne Daley
Mr Ahmed
Amanda Healey
Tony McCalla
Paula Lennon
Support Staff - Site Maintenance
Sharon Chapman
Site Manager
Paula Lennon
Cleaner
Amanda Healey
Cleaner
Jackie Gledhill
Cleaner
Tony McCalla
Cleaner
Trisha Quinn Cleaner
Support staff - Classroom
Beverley Alti
Nicole Cunningham
Karina Dore
Sonia Johnson
Suzanne Meakins
Angela O'Brien
Fiona Reilly
Susan Shelmerdine
Shamim Zameer
Jermaine Barton

 

Twitter

Class Blogs

Have a look at our work on our recently updated blogs.

Contact Us

Rolls Crescent Primary School
Rolls Crescent
Hulme
Manchester
M15 5FT

0161 209 9930