Staff

Rolls Crescent Staff List 2015/2016

Senior Leadership Team
Executive Head
David Watson
Head of School:  EYFS and KS1
Helen Turner
Head of School: KS2
Jeff Reynolds
Assistant Head / Phase Leader - Years 3 & 4 
Mike Jenkins
Assistant Head / Phase Leader - Early Years
Donna Harrison
Assistant Head / Phase Leader - Years 1 & 2 
Louise Openshaw (Mat leave)
Assistant Head / Phase Leaderr - Years 5 & 6 
Toni Elkington
Inclusion Manager
Jane Traore
English Standards Leaders
Laura Campbell/Toni Elkington
Maths Standards Leader 
Ben Hulme
Early Years Phase - Donna Harrison
Class 
Teacher
Teaching Assistants
N1
Geraldine Burnham
Natalie Arnold (SEN)
Manasha Yasin - Bi-lingual Support
N2 
Sally Noone
Carrie Entwistle
R1 
Donna Harrison
Claire Prinsep
R2 
Sarah Roche
Magda Donlan
Years 1 & 2 - Louise Openshaw
Class
Teacher
Teaching Assistant
1A
Ashraf Hasan
Janet Liddle
1B

Megan Barlow

Kate Sraha
2A
Caroline Bradley
Emma Chadwick
Shukria Pardes
2B
Laura Campbell
Diane Shakoor
Years 3 & 4 - Toni Elkington
Class 
Teacher
Teaching Assistants
3A
Helen Barnes
Sharon Heginbotham
3B
Richie Hannon
Karina Dore 1:1
David Donlan
 
4A 
Mike Jenkins 
Georgina Coldwell
4B
 Karice Ward
Julie Rand
4C Maria Armstrong
Lorraine Lowrie
Catherine Swinburne
Years 5 & 6 - Mike Jenkins
Class 
Teacher
Teaching Assistants
5A
Joshua Rice
Andrew Brown
5B
Ben Hulme
Gemma Shiels
6A
Toni Elkington
Andy Brown
6B
Matthew Conner
Andy Brown
Teaching and Support Team
Carol Warham
KS2 Support Teacher
Josh Quilliam Computing Support
Ben Collinson
Computing Support Teaching Assistant
Angela Osmond
EMA TA Support
Nicole Cunningham
School Action Support
Sandra Graham 
Parent Support Advisor
Louise Knotman
Primary Inclusion Partnership
Paul Kennedy
Sports Coach
Support Staff
Kay Roche
Business Manager
Rebecca Pickard
Administrative Assistant and Attendance Officer
Rehana Khanum
Administrative Assistant
Support Staff - Catering
Mehdi Momenabadi
Catering Manager
Kaley Tuson
Assistant Catering Manager
Bev Bryan
Catering Assistant
Keely Wooller
Catering Assistant
Stella Enotoe
Catering Assistant
Lunchtime Organisers
Senior Lunchtime Organiser
Bev Alti
Foundation
Manasha Yasin
Hayat Abdi (Mat leave)
 
Yyonne Dalglish
Shukria Pardes
KS1
Janet Liddle - Lead
Mr Ahmed
Jackie Gledhill
KS2
 
Lynne Daley
Amanda Healey
Tony McCalla
Paula Lennon
Support Staff - Site Maintenance
Martin Dunne 
Caretaker
Paula Lennon
Cleaner
Amanda Healey
Cleaner
Jackie Gledhill
Cleaner
Tony McCalla
Cleaner
Support staff - Classroom
Beverley Alti
Nicole Cunningham
Karina Dore
Wendy Gledhill
Sonia Johnson
Suzanne Meakins
Angela O'Brien
Fiona Reilly
Susan Shelmerdine
Shamim Zameer
Elaine Caswell

 

Twitter

Class Blogs

Have a look at our work on our recently updated blogs.

Contact Us

Rolls Crescent Primary School
Rolls Crescent
Hulme
Manchester
M15 5FT

0161 209 9930